USA Football
2013 BATESVILLE YOUTH FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Below outlines the 2013 Batesville Youth Football Schedule. Please note pay close attention to not only the match up, but the location of the game. There are special instances where Batesville will play a team on a neutral field. The full 2013 SIYFA schedule can be found by Clicking Here.

 
1ST GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Location
Week 1 24-Aug 2:30 Batesville @ G'burg2 Greensburg
Week 2 8-Sep 2:30 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 2:30 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 1:30 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 1:30 Batesville @ Milan Milan
Week 6 5-Oct 1:30 Franklin County @ Batesville Batesville
Week 7 12-Oct 1:30 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 2:30 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
2ND GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Location
Week 1 24-Aug Bye Bye Bye
Week 2 8-Sep 10:00 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 10:00 Sunman @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 9:00 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 9:00 Batesville @ Milan Milan
Week 6 5-Oct 9:00 Connersville @ Batesville Batesville
Week 7 12-Oct 9:00 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 10:00 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
3RD GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Site
Week 1 24-Aug Bye Bye Bye
Week 2 8-Sep 11:30 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 11:30 Sunman @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 10:30 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 10:30 Batesville @ Milan Milan
Week 6 5-Oct 10:30 Connersville @ Batesville Batesville
Week 7 12-Oct 10:30 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 11:30 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
4TH GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Site
Week 1 25-Aug 2:00 Batesville @ Connersville Connersville
Week 2 8-Sep 1:00 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 1:00 Sunman @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 12:00 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 12:00 Batesville @ Sunman Milan
Week 6 5-Oct 12:00 Connersville @ Batesville Batesville
Week 7 12-Oct 12:00 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 1:00 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
5TH GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Site
Week 1 24-Aug 3:30 Batesville @ G'burg2 Greensburg
Week 2 8-Sep 3:30 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 3:30 Sunman @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 4:00 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 2:30 Batesville @ Milan Milan
Week 6 6-Oct 3:30 SD White @ Batesville South Dearborn
Week 7 12-Oct 2:30 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 3:30 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
6TH GRADE
Week Date Time Matchup Site
Week 1 24-Aug Bye Bye Bye
Week 2 8-Sep 5:00 South Dearborn @ Batesville Batesville
Week 3 15-Sep 5:00 Sunman @ Batesville Batesville
Week 4 21-Sep 5:30 Batesville @ Bright Bright (North Dearborn)
Week 5 28-Sep 4:00 Batesville @ Milan Milan
Week 6 5-Oct 4:00 Connersville @ Batesville Batesville
Week 7 12-Oct 4:00 Greensburg @ Batesville Batesville
Week 8 20-Oct 5:00 Batesville @ Franklin County Franklin County
 
League Calendar